Order of Malta

MENUMENU

2019 Board of Councillors Committees

The President and Chancellor are ex-officio’s on all committees except the Audit and Nominating Committee

Admissions/Preparation Committee*

Edward J. Delaney, Chair
Michael J. Donoghue
Mary Beth Fessler
Peter J. Maloy
Charlotte A. Williams

Area Regional Directors

Edward J. Delaney
Christopher J. Rutkowski
Charlotte A. Williams

Audit Committee*

William J. Knowles, Chair
Meg M. Lyons
Thomas J. O’Brien

Auxiliary Committee

Charlotte A. Williams, Chair
Michael J. Donoghue
Joseph P. Dutkowsky
Faad Habba- Advisor
Meg A. Lyons
Peter J. Maloy
Fra’ Richard Wolff

By-Law/Legal Committee*

Karol Corbin Walker, Chair
Kenneth R. Craig
John M. Murphy

Communications Committee

Christopher F. Poch, Chair
Edward J. Delaney
Michael J. Donoghue
Mary Beth Fessler
Marion E. Glennon
Margarite Heintze-Advisor
Thomas J. Reedy
Fra Richard J. Wolff

Disciplinary Committee*

Karol Corbin Walker, Chair
Anne Marie Hansen
John M. Murphy

Executive Committee*

Peter J. Kelly, Chair
Edward J. Delaney
James F. O’Connor
Karol Corbin Walker
Camille M. Kelleher
Kenneth R. Craig
William H. Besgen
William J. Knowles
John M. Murphy
Thomas J. Reedy

Finance/Budget Review Committee

James F. O’Connor, Chair
William H. Besgen
Camille M. Kelleher
Mark B. Kerwin- Advisor
Thomas J. O’Brien
John R. O’Rourke
Christopher J. Rutkowski

Lourdes Pilgrimage Committee

Edward J. Delaney, Committee Chair
Kenneth R. Craig
Anthony J. Gagliardi
Peter J. Kelly
F. J. McCarthy
John M. Murphy
Nancy S. Murphy
Rev. Msgr. Robert Ritchie
Rev. Dr. Jeffrey Trexler

Member Outreach Committee

Christopher J. Rutkowski, Chair
Linda B. Del Rio
Joseph P. Dutkowsky
Msgr. William Fadrowski- Advisor
Meg. M. Lyons
John R. O’Rourke
Fra’ Nicola Tegoni
Fra Richard J. Wolff

Membership/Area Development Committee

Camille M. Kelleher, Chair
Mary Beth Fessler
Marion E. Glennon
Peter J. Maloy
Thomas J. O’Brien
Christopher F. Poch
Fra’ Nicola Tegoni

Nominating Committee*

Christopher J. Rutkowski, Chair
Kenneth R. Craig
Linda B. Del Rio
Marion E. Glennon
Thomas J. Reedy

Spirituality Education – Defense of Faith Committee

Frá Richard J. Wolff, Chair
Linda B. Del Rio
Joseph P. Dutkowsky
Elizabeth A. Flynn – Advisor
Nancy J. Graebe- Advisor
Anne Marie Hansen
Meg M. Lyons
Joseph G. Metz- Advisor
John M. Murphy
John R. O’Rourke
Msgr. Robert T. Ritchie, Advisor
Fra’ Nicola Tegoni
Charlotte A. Williams

American Association Prison Ministry Committee

Robert J. Fredericks, Ph.D., Chair
Victoria Almeida, Rhode Island
Mary B. Armato, Chicago
Kevin Bannon, New Hampshire
Pete Bewley, Naples
Steve G. Caron, Boston
Richard L. Copeland, Naples
Fred P. Crowe, Indiana
Grace F. Dawgert, Scranton
John F. Dick, Minnesota
Leonard Dino, St. Louis
Deacon Dennis Dolan, West Connecticut
Eileen G. Dolehide, Chicago
Joseph Feitelberg, Boston
Peter Gandolfo, Houston
Thomas Garesche, Boston
Art Gase, North East, Florida
Marion E. Glennon, Westchester
Bill Glinka, Vermont
Thomas J. Gruber, Cincinnati
Maurice Hartigan, Westchester
Patricia A. Hofmeister, St. Louis
Lillian James, Albany
Walter “Tripp” Jensen, South Carolina
William H. Kautt, Ph.D., Kansas
William T. Koenig, Florida
Thomas V. Larabell, Michigan
Brad Lena, Pittsburgh
Chrystal Lena, Pittsburgh
Peggy Lyons, Vero Beach
Rev. Msgr. Michael T. Mannion, New Jersey
William C. Mattison, Jr., South Florida
Michael H. Mooney, St. Louis
P. Declan O’Sullivan, Cincinnati
Thomas Pecora, New Jersey
Joseph H. Price, Florida
Earle Rugg, Boston
Jim Rundell, Kansas
John S. Santa, West Connecticut
Thomas Schlafly, Missouri
Gerry Scilla, Vermont
Suzie Spence, St. Louis
Leo Stec, Naples
Bonnie O. Strauss, Dallas
Robert Tanzola, New Jersey
Andrew J. Vissicchio, South Florida
Rev. George Williams, SJ, Ph. D., ChM, Boston
Michael Williams, Naples
Nick Yanicelli, South Connecticut
Paul Young, New Hampshire

* Standing Committees

Order of Malta, American Association, U.S.A.

American Association, U.S.A
1011 First Avenue, Room 1350
New York, NY 10022
(212) 371-1522