Order of Malta

2021 Board of Councillors Committees

The President and Chancellor are ex-officio’s on all committees except the Audit and Nominating Committee

Admissions and Formation Committee*

Thomas Reedy, Chair
Edward Delaney
Mary Beth Fessler
Anthony Gagliardi
Nancy Graebe

Area Support & Development Committee

Peter Bewley, Chair
Fernando Blanco-DoPazo
Kenneth Craig
Michael Donoghue
Mary Beth Fessler
Kathleen Gantz
Rory Kelleher

Audit Committee*

Christopher Rutkowski, Chair
Margaret Lyons
Anne Peach

Auxiliary Committee

Kenneth Craig, Chair
Michael Donoghue
Margaret Lyons
Anne Peach

By-Law/Legal Committee*

Rory Kelleher, Chair
Peter Bewley
John O’Rourke

Communications Committee

Edward Delaney, Chair
Fernando Blanco-DoPazo
Linda Del Rio
Joseph Dutkowsky
Nancy Graebe
Deborah O’Hara-Rusckowski
Thomas Reedy

Disciplinary Committee*

John Murphy, Chair
George Molinsky
Frá Nicola Tegoni

Executive Committee*

Peter Kelly, Chair
Laure Aubuchon
Edward Delaney
Peter Bewley
Kenneth Craig
William Besgen
Anthony Gagliardi
John Murphy
Deborah O’Hara-Rusckowski
Thomas Reedy

Finance/Budget Review Committee

Laure Aubuchon, Chair
William Besgen
Michael Donoghue
Mary Beth Fessler
Rory Kelleher
Christopher Rutkowski

Grants Committee

Anne Peach, Chair
Andy Aoyoma
Laure Aubuchon
Kenneth Craig
Edward Delaney
Kathleen Gantz
Peter Kelly

Member Outreach Committee

Linda Del Rio, Chair
Margaret Lyons
George Molinsky
Frá Richard Wolff

Malta Human Services Foundation Board of Councillors Representatives

William Besgen
Edward Delaney
Kathleen Gantz
Peter Kelly
Anne Peach
Frá Nicola Tegoni

Nominating Committee

Anthony Gagliardi, Chair
Joseph Dutkowsky
John Murphy
Deborah O’Hara-Rusckowski
Christopher Rutkowski

Spirituality, Education, Witness to the Faith Committee

Nancy Graebe, Chair
Fernando Blanco-DoPazo
Linda Del Rio
Joseph Dutkowsky
Rev. Joseph Johnson
Margaret Lyons
Joseph Metz
George Molinsky
Deborah O’Hara-Rusckowski
Frá Nicola Tegoni
Frá Richard Wolff

Prison Ministry Committee

Craig Gibson, Chair
Fay Connors, AUX
Grace Dawgert
Marion Glennon
Steve Hawkins
Pat Hofmeister
Bill Mattison
Paul Young

* Standing Committees

Order of Malta, American Association, U.S.A.

American Association, U.S.A
1011 First Avenue, Room 1350
New York, NY 10022
(212) 371-1522