Order of Malta - American Association

Board Committees

***The President and Chancellor are ex-officio's on all committees except the Audit and Nominating Committee***

Admissions/Preparation Committee*

Richard D. Milone, MD, Chair
Gail T. Berardino
Anthony J. Gagliardi, MD
Peter J. Kelly, MD
Thomas J. Reedy

Area Regional Directors

John R. Sise, Chair
Carole B. Less
Peter F. Muratore

Audit Committee*

Peter F. Muratore, Chair
Kenneth R. Craig
Margaret (Meg) M. Lyons

Auxiliary Committee

Kenneth R. Craig, Chair
James B. Hamerschlag, Vice Chair
Margaret (Meg) M. Lyons
Charlotte A. Williams

By-Law/Legal Committee

Christopher J. Godfrey, Chair
Kenneth R. Craig
Carole B. Less

Communications Committee

Peter F. Muratore, Chair
Margarite Heintze
Peggy M. Stanton

Disciplinary Committee*

Christopher J. Godfrey, Chair
Carole B. Less, Vice Chair
Karol Corbin Walker

Education/Defense of the Faith Committee

Sheila D. Feitelberg, Chair
Joseph Sokolowski, Vice Chair
Elizabeth (Betty) A. Flynn
DeborahE. O'Hara Roskowski
P. Declan O'Sullivan
Ellen S. Shafer

Executive Committee*

Jack E. Pohrer, Chair
Joseph M. Cianciolo
Kenneth R. Craig
Anthony J. Gagliardi, MD
Christopher J. Godfrey
Peter J. Kelly, MD
Carole B. Less
Richard D. Milone, MD
Thomas J. Reedy
Charlotte A. Williams

Finance/Budget Review Committee

Joseph M. Cianciolo, Chair
James F. O'Connor
Charlotte A. Williams

Grants Committee

Joseph Sokolowski, MD, Chair

Lourdes Pilgrimage 2014

John R. Sise, Co-Chair
Kristy P. Snyder, Co-Chair
Anthony J. Gagliardi, MD, Medical Director
Michael P. Castine, Co-President
Kenneth R. Craig, Co-President

Member Outreach Committee

Sheila D. Feitelberg, Chair
Camille M. Kelleher
Susan T. Redgate
Thomas J. Forlenza, MD

Membership/Area Development Committee

Kenneth R. Craig, Chair
Gail T. Berardino
Camille M. Kelleher
William J. Koenig, Sr.
Thomas Pecora
Joseph Sokolowski, MD
William J. Knowles

Nominating Committee*

Carole B. Less, Chair
Gail T. Berardino
Kenneth R. Craig
Sheila Feitelberg
William J. Knowles

Prison Ministry Committee

Robert J. Fredericks, Ph.D., Chair
Victoria Almeida
Mary B. Armato, Chicago
Theresa and Bill Benedict
Kevin Bannon, New Hampshire
Pete Bewley, Naples
Steve G. Caron, Boston
Richard L. Copeland, Naples
Fred P. Crowe, Indiana
Grace F. Dawgert, Scranton
John F. Dick, Minnesota
Leonard Dino, St. Louis
Deacon Dennis Dolan, West Connecticut
Eileen G. Dolehide, Chicago
Joseph H. Feitelberg, Boston
Peter Gandolfo, Houston
Thomas Garesche, Boston
Art Gase, North East, Florida
Marion E. Glennon, Westchester
Thomas J. Gruber, Cincinnati
Maurice Hartigan, Westchester
Patricia A. Hofmeister, St. Louis
Lillian James, Albany
Walter "Tripp" Jensen
William H. Kautt, Kansas
William T. Koenig, Florida
Thomas V. Larabell, Michigan
Brad Lena
Chrystal Lena
Thomas Lopez, Ph.D., Philadelphia
Peggy Lyons, Vero Beach
Rev. Msgr. Michael T. Mannion, New Jersey
Michael H. Mooney, St. Louis
P. Declan O'Sullivan, Cincinnati
Thomas Pecora, New Jersey
William C. Mattison, Jr., South Florida
Joseph H. Price, Florida
Jim Rundell, Kansas
Earle Rugg, Boston
John S. Santa, West Connecticut
Thomas Schlafly, Missouri
Suzie Spence, St. Louis
Joseph Sokolowski, New Jersey
Mary Clare Starshak, Chicago
Leo Stec, Naples
Bonnie O. Strauss, Dallas
Robert Tanzola, New Jersey
Andrew J. Vissicchio, South Florida
Rev. George Williams, SJ, Boston
Michael Williams, Naples
Paul Young, New Hampshire

Spirituality Committee

Thomas J. Forlennza, MD, Chair
Sheila D. Feitelberg
Robert J. Fredericks, Ph.D.
Thomas J. Reedy
Peter J. Kelly, MD
Joseph G. Metz, Ph.D
Msgr. Robert T. Ritchie
Peggy M. Stanton
Joseph G. Metz, Ph.D
Msgr. Robert T. Ritchie
Peggy M. Stanton

Strategic Plan Implementation Committee 2014

Richard D. Milone, MD, Chair
Gail T. Berardino
Kenneth R. Craig
Sheila D. Feitelberg
Peter, J. Kelly, MD
Christopher F. Poch, Consultant

 

* Standing Committees