Order of Malta - American Association

Board Committees

***The President and Chancellor are ex-officio's on all committees except the Audit and Nominating Committee***

Admissions/Preparation Committee*

Richard D. Milone, MD, Chair
Gail T. Berardino
Anthony J. Gagliardi, MD
Peter J. Kelly, MD
Peter J. Maloy

Area Regional Directors

Camille M. Kelleher
Carole B. Less
James F. O'Connor

Audit Committee*

William J. Knowles
Christopher F. Poch
Charlotte A. Williams

Auxiliary Committee

Charlotte A. Williams, Chair
Michael M. Espiritu
James B. Hamerschlag
Margaret (Meg) M. Lyons
Thomas J. O'Rourke
Joseph Sokolowski

By-Law/Legal Committee

Karol Corbin Walker, Chair
Carole B. Less
George D. Molinsky

Communications Committee

Peggy M. Stanton, Chair
Marion E. Glennon
Margarite Heintze
Thomas Kolenberg
Fr. Gerald E. Murray
Deborah O'Hara-Ruskowski
Ellen S. Shafer

Disciplinary Committee*

Karol Corbin Walker, Chair
Carole B. Less
George D. Molinsky

Education/Defense of the Faith Committee

Sheila D. Feitelberg, Chair
Joseph Sokolowski, Vice Chair
Elizabeth (Betty) A. Flynn
Deborah E. O'Hara-Roskowski
Ellen S. Shafer
Peggy M. Stanton

Executive Committee*

Jack E. Pohrer, Chair
Gail T. Berardino
Anthony J. Gagliardi, MD
Peter J. Kelly, MD
Carole B. Less
Margaret M. Lyons
Richard D. Milone, MD
James F. O'Connor
Ellen S. Shafer
Charlotte A. Williams

Finance/Budget Review Committee

James F. O'Connor, Chair
Camille M. Kelleher
William J. Koenig, Sr. 
Margaret M. Lyons
Christopher F. Poch

Grants Committee

Joseph Sokolowski, MD, Chair

Lourdes Pilgrimage 2015

Mary Beth Fessler, Co-Chair
William J. Fessler, Co-Chair
Anthony J. Gagliardi, MD, Medical Director
Michael P. Castine, Co-President
Kenneth R. Craig, Co-President

Member Outreach Committee

Sheila D. Feitelberg, Chair
Camille M. Kelleher, Vice Chair
Msgr. William Fadrowski
Thomas J. Forlenza, MD
Marion E. Glennon
Susan T. Redgate
Charlotte A. Williams

Membership/Area Development Committee

Gail T. Berardino, Chair
Camille M. Kelleher, Vice Chair
Marion E. Glennon
Karen E. Leone
Margaret M. Lyons
Peter J. Maloy
George D. Molinsky
Thomas J. O'Brien
Christopher F. Poch
Ellen S. Shafer
Joseph Sokolowski

Nominating Committee*

Peter J. Kelly, MD, Chair
William J. Koenig, Sr. 
William J. Knowles
Carole B. Less
Thomas F. O'Brien

Prison Ministry Committee

Robert J. Fredericks, Ph.D., Chair
Victoria Almeida
Mary B. Armato, Chicago
Kevin Bannon, New Hampshire
Theresa and Bill Benedict
Pete Bewley, Naples
Steve G. Caron, Boston
Richard L. Copeland, Naples
Fred P. Crowe, Indiana
Grace F. Dawgert, Scranton
John F. Dick, Minnesota
Leonard Dino, St. Louis
Deacon Dennis Dolan, West Connecticut
Eileen G. Dolehide, Chicago
Joseph H. Feitelberg, Boston
Peter Gandolfo, Houston
Thomas Garesche, Boston
Art Gase, North East, Florida
Marion E. Glennon, Westchester
Thomas J. Gruber, Cincinnati
Maurice Hartigan, Westchester
Patricia A. Hofmeister, St. Louis
Lillian James, Albany
Walter "Tripp" Jensen
William H. Kautt, Kansas
William T. Koenig, Florida
Thomas V. Larabell, Michigan
Brad Lena
Chrystal Lena
John Lonie, Ed.D
Peggy Lyons, Vero Beach
Rev. Msgr. Michael T. Mannion, New Jersey
William C. Mattison, Jr., South Florida
Michael H. Mooney, St. Louis
P. Declan O'Sullivan, Cincinnati
Thomas Pecora, New Jersey
Joseph H. Price, Florida
Earle Rugg, Boston
Jim Rundell, Kansas
John S. Santa, West Connecticut
Thomas Schlafly, Missouri
Joseph Sokolowski, New Jersey
Suzie Spence, St. Louis
Mary Clare Starshak, Chicago
Leo Stec, Naples
Bonnie O. Strauss, Dallas
Robert Tanzola, New Jersey
Andrew J. Vissicchio, South Florida
Rev. George Williams, SJ, Boston
Michael Williams, Naples
Paul Young, New Hampshire

Spirituality Committee

Thomas J. Forlennza, MD, Chair
Edward Delaney
Sheila D. Feitelberg
Robert J. Fredericks, Ph.D.
Peter J. Kelly, MD
Joseph G. Metz, Ph.D
Deborah E. O'Hara-Rusckowski
Msgr. Robert T. Ritchie
Peggy M. Stanton

Strategic Plan Implementation Committee 2014

Richard D. Milone, MD, Chair
Gail T. Berardino
Kenneth R. Craig
Sheila D. Feitelberg
Peter, J. Kelly, MD
Christopher F. Poch, Consultant

 

* Standing Committees